Menu
School Logo

St Peter's CofE Primary School

"Every Child a Success"

School Logo

St Peter's CofE Primary School

"Every Child a Success"

Search
Translate

Staff Photos

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mrs Lesley Blount

Head Teacher

Safeguarding Officer

RE/Collective Worship Leader

Chaplaincy Team Member

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Miss Rachel Williams

KS 2 Assistant Head

Year 6 Teacher

Maths Subject Leader

Data/Assessment Leader

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Miss Charlotte Loveridge

Foundation/KS 1 Assistant Head

Year 2 Teacher

CPD Coordinator

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Ellen Lacey Nursery Room Leader (Little Fish)
Miss Sarah Wilson

Nursery Teacher (Rainbow Fish)

Science and Humanities Subject Leader

Mrs Rav Atwal

Reception Teacher

Science and Humanities Subject Leader

 

Mrs Sam Pontin Reception Teacher
  Mrs Sarah Harbour Year 1, Year 2 (Cover) and Year 6 (Cover) Teacher
  Mrs Gemma Cornish Year 1 and Year 5 (Cover) Teacher
Miss Charlotte Loveridge Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Wendy Dearman

Year 3 Teacher

Art and DT Subject Leader

Miss Vanessa Bryan

Year 4 Teacher

PE Subject Leader

Mrs Helen Grove

Year 5 Teacher

English Subject Leader

Miss Rachel Williams Year 6 Teacher
Mr Αntοny Dαlίtίs Computing Subject Leader & Teacher

 

SENDCO

 

Mrs Stacey Simon

(on Maternity Leave)

Role covered by Mrs Sam Pontin

French Teacher 

SENDCo

MFL Subject Leader

Mrs Sam Pontin

Reception Teacher

SENDco

     
  Support Staff  
Mrs Katie Bird

Family Support Worker

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Deann McCoy Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire McCafferty

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Lunch Club Coordinator

Afterschool Club Supervisor

School Council Member

Chaplaincy Team Member

Mr Steve Garner

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Sports Coach

Mrs Liz Smith

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime/After School Club Supervisor

Miss Laura White Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carole Martin

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

  Hannah Cottle Teaching Assistant
Miss Lesley Court

Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime/After School Club Supervisor

Mrs Kim McKee

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime/After School Club Supervisor

Mrs Rebecca Suessner

Reception Teaching Assistant

Lodge Practitioner

Interventions Teacher

Miss Rebecca Flavelle Reception Assistant
Mrs Sue Macdonald Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Carla Soares Nursery Assistant (Little Fish)
  Miss Tempany Burchett Nursery Assistant (Rainbow Fish)
Ms Sasha Hollowbread Nursery Assistant (Little Fish)
Mrs Clare Perry Nursery Assistant (Little Fish)

 

Admin Staff

 

Mrs Jacqui Charles

School Administrator

Chaplaincy Team Member

  Ms Gemma Bond School Administrator
  Mrs Sarah Scott Finance and Personnel
Mrs Joanna Knight Bursar
Mr Paul Caesar Caretaker
Mrs Alison Webb Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Kristina Park Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Cathy Valance Event Support & Tuck Shop
  Mrs Debbie Barker Midday Supervisor

 

Technical Support

 

Mr Enda Madden

iForge Ltd

ICT Curriculum Support

 
Mr Warren Peart

iForge Ltd

ICT Curriculum Support

     

 

Top