Menu
School Logo

St Peter's CofE Primary School

"Every Child a Success"

School Logo

St Peter's CofE Primary School

"Every Child a Success"

Search
Translate

Staff Photos

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Mrs Tanya Morris

Head Teacher

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

The Designated Teacher for Looked-After and Previously Looked After Children

Collective Worship Leader

 

 

 

Miss Charlotte Loveridge

Deputy Headteacher

Year 2 Teacher

Phonics and Early Reading Leader

Mathematics Curriculum Leader

Assessment Lead

Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Ellen LaceyNursery Room Leader (Little Fish)
Ms Izzy Todd

Rainbow Fish Leader

Design and Technology Curriculum Leader

Mrs Rav Atwal

Reception Teacher

Early Years Leader

History Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs Sam Pontin

Reception Teacher

SENDCo (Early Years and Key Stage One)

Religious Education Leader

Mr Antony Dalitis

Year 1 Teacher

Computing Subject Leader

Miss Sarah Wilson

Year 2 Teacher

Geography Subject Leader

 Mrs Gemma Cornish

Year 3 Teacher

Science Curriculum Leader

 Ms Caroline KeiganYear 3 Teacher
Mrs Wendy Dearman

Year 4 Teacher

Art Curriculum Leader

Miss Charlotte Loveridge

Year 4 Teacher

Maths Curriculum Leader

Mr Jonathan Meatyard

Year 5 Teacher

PE Curriculum Leader

Mrs Helen Grove

Year 6 Teacher

English Curriculum Leader

Mrs Shirley ThompsonTuition and supply teacher

 

 

SENDCOs (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators)

 

Mrs Stacey Simon

SENDCo (Key Stage Two)

Year 6 Teacher

MFL Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs Sam Pontin

Reception Teacher

SENDco

 

Support Staff 

 

Ms Sharon Costard

Pupil Welfare and Family Practitioner

Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Mrs Claire McCafferty

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Lunch  Coordinator

School Council Member

 

Miss Haleema Nasir

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Deann McCoy

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Alice Taylor

Year Four Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Miss Lesley Cour

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Rebecca Suessner

Mental Wellbeing Practitioner

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Amanda Hancox

Year 2 Teaching Assistant 

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Liz Smith

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

After School Club Supervisor

 

Ms McCafferty

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Kim McKee

 

Ms Gemma Woakes

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff

 

Mrs Sue Macdonald

Nursery Assistant

 

Mrs Lisa Donovan

Nursery Assistant

 

Ms Sarah Bracken

Psychotherapist - Terapia

 

Robert Howell

Sports Coach - Club Sport

 

School Support Staff- Non-classroom based

 

Ms Gemma Bond

Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Laura Bartlett

Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Kirsty Hudson

Finance and Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs Joanna Knight

School Business Manager

 

Mr Paul Caesar

Caretaker

 

Mrs Kristina Park

Lunchtime Controller

Breakfast & After School Club Staff

 

Mrs Dawn Woods

Cleaner

 

Details of the amount of time off taken by staff who are union officials = 0 days
Top