Menu
School Logo

St Peter's CofE Primary School

"Every Child a Success"

School Logo

St Peter's CofE Primary School

"Every Child a Success"

Search
Translate

Staff Photos

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Mrs Tanya Morris

Head Teacher

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

The Designated Teacher for Looked-After and Previously Looked After Children

Collective Worship Leader

 

 

 

Miss Charlotte Loveridge

Deputy Headteacher

Year 2 Teacher

Phonics and Early Reading Leader

Mathematics Curriculum Leader

Assessment Lead

Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Ellen LaceyNursery Room Leader (Little Fish)
Ms Izzy Todd

Rainbow Fish Leader

Design and Technology Curriculum Leader

Mrs Rav Atwal

Reception Teacher

Early Years Leader

History Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs Sam Pontin

Reception Teacher

SENDCo (Early Years and Key Stage One)

Religious Education Leader

Miss Sarah Wilson

Year 1 Teacher

Geography Subject Leader

Miss Charlotte Loveridge

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Wendy Dearman

Year 2 Teacher

Art Curriculum Leader

 

Mrs Gemma Cornish

Mrs Sarah Harbour

 

Year 3 Teachers

Science Curriculum Leader

Music Curriculum Leader

Mr Scott Ingram

Year 4 Teacher

PE Curriculum Leader

Mrs Helen Grove

Year 6 Teacher

English Curriculum Leader

Mr Αntοny Dαlίtίs

Year 5 Teacher

Computing Curriculum Leader

 Mrs Shirley ThompsonTuition and supply teacher

 

SENDCO

 

Mrs Stacey Simon

 

SENDCo (Key Stage Two)

Year 6 Teacher

MFL Curriculum Leader

Mrs Sam Pontin

Reception Teacher

SENDco

   
 Support Staff 
Mrs Katie Bird

Family Support Worker

Deputy DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Deann McCoyYear 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire McCafferty

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Lunch Club Coordinator

School Council Member

Chaplaincy Team Member

Mrs Liz Smith

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Coordinator

After School Club Supervisor

Miss Lesley Court

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Ms Gemma Woakes

 

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Rebecca Suessner

Nurture Practitioner

Interventions Assistant

Mental Health Support Assistant

Mrs Sue MacdonaldNursery Assistant
Miss Carla SoaresTeaching Assistant
Ms Sasha McCafferty

Teaching Assistant 

 Mrs Amanda HancoxTeaching Assistant
 Miss Jaya BediTeaching Assistant
Miss Alice TaylorTeaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Donovan Nursery Assistant

 

School Support Staff- Non-classroom based

 

Ms Gemma BondAdministrative Assistant
 Mrs Sarah ScottFinance and Personnel
Mrs Joanna KnightSchool Business Manager
Mr Paul CaesarCaretaker
Mrs Kristina Park

Lunchtime Controller

Breakfast & After School Club Staff

Mrs Debbie BarkerLunchtime Controller
Mrs Dawn WoodsCleaner

 

Details of the amount of time off taken by staff who are union officials = 0 days
Top